TRRM EVENTS

Our Team

 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Name Designation  Address Contact_Number
Dr.P.Mohan Larbeer  Chairperson Tamilnadu Theological Seminary Arasaradi, Madurai – 625 016, Tamilnadu. 0 98946 02352
Mrs.S.Helen Stoffer General Secretary No.2/1733, Omsakthi Nagar,Collectorate Post – 623 503 Ramanathapuram,Tamilnadu. 0 94421 72360
Mr.S.Karuppasamy Treasurer No.2/1754-5, Omsakthi Nagar,Collectorate Post – 623 503 Ramanathapuram,Tamilnadu. 0 94438 62360
Mr.S.Arulanantham Executive Member 8,Waltaon Road,Lipquri Bhavan,Bangalore – 560 084 0 94480 42704
Mrs.L.Annammal Executive Member Akkalmadam Colony, Akkalmadam Post, Pamban – 623 521 Ramanathapuram,Tamilnadu. 0 90924 42857

 

GENERAL BODY MEMBERS

Sl.No Name Designation Address
1. Dr.P.Mohan Larbeer Chairperson Tamilnadu Theological Seminary Arasaradi, Madurai – 625 016, Tamilnadu.
2. Mrs.S.Helen Stoffer General Secretary No.2/1733, Omsakthi Nagar,Collectorate Post – 623 503 Ramanathapuram,Tamilnadu.
3. Mr.S.Karuppasamy Project Director & Treasurer No.2/1754-5, Omsakthi Nagar,Collectorate Post – 623 503 Ramanathapuram,Tamilnadu.
4. Mrs.D.Malliga Member Chinnapalam, Pamban Post
Rameswaram Taluk,
Ramanathapuram District.
5. Mrs.M.Jothi Member 4/463, Vaigai Nagar, Kattoorani Post
Ramanathapuram District, Tamilnadu
6. Mrs.L.Annammal Member Akkalmadam Colony, Akkalmadam Post, Pamban – 623 521 Ramanathapuram,Tamilnadu.
7. Mr.B.Siddarthan Member TKC Backery (opposite Canara Bank)
34-A, A.A. Road, Gnanaolivupuram,
Madurai 625 016.
8. Fr.S.Arulanantham Member  8,Waltaon Road,Lipquri Bhavan,Bangalore – 560 084
9. Ms.P.Meenakshi Member 245, Vasuki 2nd Street, Valluvar Colony,
Madurai – 625017, Tamilnadu.
10. Mrs.K.Kala Member 1/8, KK Road, Erwadi, Kadaladi Taluk,
Ramanathapuram District – 623 515
Tamilnadu.
11.

Mrs.S.Mohammed Shreen Shafiya

Member 25-A, Vettrilaikara Street,
Ramanathapuram District – 623 501,
Tamilnadu
12. Mrs.J.Rameswari Member Karenthal, Thoruvaloor post
Ramanathapuram District – 623 530
Tamilnadu.
13. Mrs.G.Vasuki Member East Street, Rameswaram Taluk,
Ramanathapuram District, Tamilnadu
14. Mrs.J.Pramila Member 3/1823, Thanneer Oottru,
Thangachimadam
Ramanathapuram District – 623 529, Tamilnadu
15. Mrs.Letchumi Member 4-3131, Chinnappalam, Pamban,
Pamban Post – 623521,
Ramanathapuram Dist
Tamilnadu.
16. Mrs.Rajammal Member Mangaleswari Nagar, Mayakulam Post – 623 515
Ramanathapuram District, Tamilnadu.

 

 


STAFF DETAILS


ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Sl.No Name Designation Qualification
1. S.Karuppasamy Project Director B.A.,
2. S.Porthanpaul Accountant MCA
3. M.Jothi Computer Operator +2
4. M.Selvam Driver +2
5. Rajakaruppaiah MPOA VIII

 

WOMEN SELF HELP GROUP STAFF
Sl.No Name Designation Qualification
1.  D.Mallika Coordinator +2
2. K.Panchavarnam Cluster Coordinator X
3. G.Saraswathi Cluster Coordinator X
4. G.Vasuki Cluster Coordinator X
5. M.Jeyasudha Cluster Coordinator IX
6. P.Jancirani Cluster Coordinator X

 

CHILDLINE STAFF
Sl.No Name Designation Qualification
1. M.Anantharaj Coordinator MA
2. K.Kala Counsellor B.Com
3. S.Kumar Team Member +2
4. P.Duraipandi Team Member +2
5. N.Govindhammal Team Member +2
6. J.Rameswari Team Member +2
7. D.Rajkumar Team Member +2
8. S.Chinnappan Team Member +2
9. R.Sathishkumar Volunteer BBE

 

FISHER FOLK PROGRAMME STAFF DETAILS
Sl.No Name Designation Qualification
1. M.Ravi Coordinator  B.A
2. Albert Robinson Communication officer BBA
3. R.Meena Volunteer X
4. Ramachandran Volunteer X
5. Krishnamoorhi Volunteer +2
6. Quba Volunteer +2

 

OUTSOURCING STAFF IN GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL RAMANATHAPURAM 
Sl.No Name Designation
1. S.Mariyammal Ayah
2. M.Ramalakshmi Ayah
3. H.Nabisath begam Ayah
4. N.Muthuselvam Watchman
5. S.Ponnusamy Watchman
6. V.Lakshmanan Watchman
TRRM - Ramanathapuram © 2018 All Rights Reserved Prime Hostors